DM
Darlin Mencía
€400KMarket Value
Darlin Mencía
€400KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Apr 9, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
23
Apr 9, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.63+0.02(+0.4%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.30
Avg
6.63
G+A
1
Wins10
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 5 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.90 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real España
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
36120.031,4816.74
Wanderers
2026 - now
20000.001,2106.50
Total
56120.022,691
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Honduras
2026 - now
1101.00147.32
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Honduras U20
2022 - 2023
5000.002436.90
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wanderers
2026
20001,2100.001016.50
Real España
25/26
12115610.32306.89
Real España
24/25
14015020.18206.62
Real España
23/24
80—2590.0040-
Real España
22/23
2001590.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Honduras
2026
11014—007.32
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Honduras U20
2023
30—1290.00006.90
Honduras U20
2022
20—1140.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Liga Nacional | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 13 | 502 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 20 | 1210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
14
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Darlin Mencía: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.89Liga Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.5Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 901 goal + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1871 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 27
Rival National Teams(10)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

