About Dánjal Á Lakjuni
Dánjal Á Lakjuni has 12 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2024, with 2 clubs.
Dánjal Á Lakjuni
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.00 | - |
24/25 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.67 | - |
23/24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
22/23 | 17 | 863 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.12 | - |
21/22 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.17 | - |
19/20 | 15 | 701 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 10 | 562 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | - |
17/18 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 7 | 531 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | - |
15/16 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 | - |
14/15 | 19 | 1158 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 | - |
13/14 | 27 | 2006 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | - |
12/13 | 9 | 449 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.33 | - |
11/12 | 24 | 180 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.29 | - |
10/11 | 16 | 1350 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.25 | - |
09/10 | 27 | 1651 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Meistaradeildin | 27 | 1651 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2011 | Meistaradeildin | 16 | 1350 | 4 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2012 | Meistaradeildin | 22 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Meistaradeildin | 9 | 449 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2014 | Meistaradeildin | 27 | 2006 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2015 | Meistaradeildin | 18 | 1068 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2016 | Meistaradeildin | 19 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Meistaradeildin | 7 | 531 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2019 | Meistaradeildin | 9 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Meistaradeildin | 14 | 701 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023 | Meistaradeildin | 17 | 863 | 2 | 2 | 0.42 | — |
| 2024 | Meistaradeildin | 18 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
Cohort: 24 Meistaradeildin forwards, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dánjal Á Lakjuni has 12 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2024, with 2 clubs.