Skip to content
DCDanilo Cataldi

Danilo Cataldi

€4MMarket Value
Lazio
Lazio
•Midfielder•
ItalyItaly
7.0
Season Score
32
Aug 6, 1994
180 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.96-0.19(-2.8%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.67
Avg
6.96
G+A
5
Wins8
Draws12
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Apr 2026
31870000.006.67
Mar 2026
32180000.006.87
Feb 2026
42460110.006.88
Jan 2026
53732020.407.06
Dec 2025
43440110.007.22
Nov 2025
32010000.006.85
Oct 2025
32700110.006.94
7 months • 25 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

41
Full match
84
Substituted off
53
From Bench

Danilo Cataldi: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2018/2019 · 7.26Serie A
Lowest-rated season
2020/2021 · 6.72Serie A
Rating trend
-0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.17 G+A per 9018 goals + 21 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 20135 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2013–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
71strating 6.92 vs 143 rated peers
Goals rank
#23 of 1433 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
71st0.27 per 90

Cohort: 143 Serie A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
NapoliNapoli3283210050
JuventusJuventus3255220232
AC MilanAC Milan31116140270
InterInter29103160110
RomaRoma2675142051
AtalantaAtalanta2587101140
GenoaGenoa2315353090
UdineseUdinese23128311102
BolognaBologna226880010
TorinoTorino218941040
FiorentinaFiorentina2011361150
CagliariCagliari2013343140
Hellas VeronaHellas Verona1910360310
SassuoloSassuolo197480271
EmpoliEmpoli1610421020
SampdoriaSampdoria158340110
ParmaParma1412200100
SpeziaSpezia109010010
PalermoPalermo84220210
CrotoneCrotone75110010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Aug 30, 2024Loan
Jun 30, 2018End of loan
Jul 19, 2017Loan
Jun 30, 2017End of loan
Jan 13, 2017Loan
Jun 30, 2014End of loan
Aug 7, 2013Loan
Jul 1, 2013Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won