DP
Danila Prokhin
€467KMarket Value
Danila Prokhin
€467KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
25
May 24, 2001
187 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
25
May 24, 2001
187 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
6.75+0.63(+9.2%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.26
Avg
6.75
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.47 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 271 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.23 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
9 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rostov
2021/2022 - now
82300.044,6446.69
Sochi
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
38110.032,5337.02
Orenburg
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
29000.002,5137.20
Zenit
2020/2021
6000.004677.00
Total
155410.0310,157
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zenit II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
26200.082,340-
Russia U19
2020/2021
3100.33270-
Zenit U19
2019/2020
3010.00270-
Russia U18
2019/2020
1000.0029-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rostov
26/27
10205700.32106.91
Rostov
25/26
20001,1910.00506.49
Orenburg
24/25
29002,5130.00917.20
Rostov
23/24
270—1,3290.00906.65
Rostov
22/23
251—1,5540.06506.80
Sochi
21/22
26011,8350.05906.99
Sochi
20/21
121—6980.13107.09
Zenit
20/21
20—1800.00106.53
Zenit
19/20
40—2870.00107.24
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zenit II
20/21
6005400.0000-
Zenit U19
19/20
3012700.3330-
Russia U19
2020
31—2700.3300-
Zenit II
19/20
16101,4400.0610-
Russia U18
2019
10—29—00-
Zenit II
18/19
41—3600.2500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | FNL | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Russia) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2019/2020 | FNL | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2019/2020 | FNL 2 - Group 1 | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Russia) | 12 | 698 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 7.09 |
| 2020/2021 | FNL 2 - Group 1 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Russia) | 25 | 1745 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.99 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Russia) | 19 | 1064 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.8 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Russia) | 19 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Russia) | 25 | 2215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Russia) | 14 | 664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Russia) | 7 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
7
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Danila Prokhin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.2Premier League (Russia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63Premier League (Russia)
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 9882 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.63 vs 104 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #49 of 1040 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0 per 90
Cohort: 104 Premier League (Russia) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Premier League
2x Winner(2019/2020, 2020/2021)
2x
Russian Cup
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x




