Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.71| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| May 10 | 3-2 | 60' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Apr 5 | 0-1 | 47' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Mar 15 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Mar 9 | 2-4 | 85' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Feb 28 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Feb 22 | 1-0 | 79' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Feb 14 | 2-1 | 70' | 1 | – | 7.3 | |
| Feb 6 | 1-2 | 83' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Jan 25 | 1-1 | 78' | – | – | 6.7 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
Passing
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 19
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Interceptions
- 4
Duels
- Total
- 14
- Won
- 8
Minutes
- Started
- 1
- Off the bench
- 1
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 18 matches
Avg 6.70High 7.5Low 6.2
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Teuta Durrës · 3.6% of €19MEstimated market value
€672K
Teuta Durrës#13of 27
Squad share3.6%€19M
Most valuable · Teuta Durrës
- #1Masahudu Alhassan€1.9M
- #2Paul Bernardoni€1.8M
- #3
- #4Klejdi Daci€1M
- #13Daniel Wotlai€672K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 1.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2028
- Latest move
- Free09/2025 · Teuta Durrës
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teuta Durrës25/26– | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.68 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë24/25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.63 |
Abia Warriors23/24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
Nigeria2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 67
- Apps
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0.07
- G/App
League · 4 seasons
best 26/27 6.751
0
2
1
23/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
2 titles- 1× Superliga
- 1× Super Cup
Transfers
- 09/2025Free
- 07/2024Free
All matches
Last 18 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 18 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
May 10 | 3 - 2 | 60' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Apr 5 | 0 - 1 | 47' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 15 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 9 | 2 - 4 | 85' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 28 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Feb 22 | 1 - 0 | 79' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Feb 14 | 2 - 1 | 70' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Feb 6 | 1 - 2 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Jan 25 | 1 - 1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jan 19 | 1 - 2 | 71' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jan 15 | 0 - 0 | 86' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Dec 23 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Dec 19 | 2 - 2 | 68' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Dec 13 | 1 - 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Nov 28 | 1 - 0 | 70' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Nov 22 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Nov 9 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Teuta Durrës
2025/2026 - now
35300.091,9916.68
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2024/2025
21110.05—6.63
Abia Warriors
2023/2024
11100.09736-
Total
67510.072,727
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Nigeria
2022
1000.0086-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Teuta Durrës
26/27
61-——2—6.75
Teuta Durrës
25/26
29201,9910.091616.67
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
25/26
10-——1—-
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
24/25
2011——4—6.63
Abia Warriors
23/24
11107360.12——-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nigeria
2022
10086———-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Npfl | 10 | 736 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Albania) | 19 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Albania) | 28 | 1991 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Albania) | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.75 |
Daniel Wotlai: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.75Superliga (Albania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.63Superliga (Albania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2727 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 24thrating 6.67 vs 29 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 292 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.09 per 90
Cohort: 29 Superliga (Albania) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Superliga
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x