Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.05
rating
7.08-1.00(-13.2%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.12
Low
6.50
Avg
7.08
G+A
6
Wins14
Draws9
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.42 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.10 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 8.12 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pergolettese
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
1001310.138,4496.74
Modena
2024/2025 - now
45520.113,6987.15
Total
1451830.1212,147
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Modena
26/27
8027200.25207.05
Modena
25/26
37502,9780.15607.17
Pergolettese
24/25
379—3,2920.271016.74
Pergolettese
23/24
37303,2930.0870-
Pergolettese
22/23
261—1,8640.0550-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 25 | 1783 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 37 | 3293 | 3 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 36 | 3202 | 9 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 36 | 2888 | 5 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.17 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 7 | 630 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 7.15 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
134
Full match
9
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Daniel Tonoli: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Daniel Tonoli: 1.53 shots per 90 in Serie B 2025/2026, #4 of 105 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 105 defenders is 0.50 shots per 90; Daniel Tonoli's rate comes from 2,888 minutes in Serie B 2025/2026.
- Daniel Tonoli: 0.16 goals per 90 in Serie B 2025/2026, #10 of 105 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 105 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Daniel Tonoli's rate comes from 2,888 minutes in Serie B 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.17Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.74Serie C: Girone A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9018 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 11796 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




