DP
Daniel Pîrvulescu
€880KMarket Value
Daniel Pîrvulescu
€880KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Nov 28, 1996
0.17
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Nov 28, 1996
0.17
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
7.04-0.11(-1.5%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.91
Low
6.56
Avg
7.04
G+A
8
Wins19
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 269 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.01 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 269 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.85 |
May 2026 | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 405 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.84 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.91 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Corvinul Hunedoara
2022/2023 - now
871580.175,8567.35
Concordia Chiajna
2021/2022
13000.00184-
Total
1001580.156,040
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Corvinul Hunedoara
26/27
12217990.34306.82
Corvinul Hunedoara
25/26
30342,4910.25407.13
Corvinul Hunedoara
24/25
26731,6780.54307.85
Corvinul Hunedoara
23/24
193—8880.3000-
Concordia Chiajna
21/22
13001840.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Brasiliense | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 6 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 8 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 2 | 180 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 30 | 2491 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 771 | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
24
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Daniel Pîrvulescu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.13Liga 2 (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.82Superliga (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9013 goals + 5 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3626 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


