Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 91
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.75-0.36(-5.2%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
6.92
Low
5.89
Avg
6.75
G+A
8
Wins15
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 390 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 5.89 |
8 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
07 Vestur
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
46710.154,113-
NSÍ
2025 - now
38910.243,3876.65
Breidablik
2024 - 2025
16300.198177.26
Odense BK
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
7000.001926.74
Inter Toronto FC
2021/2022 - 2022
1000.005-
Total
1081920.188,514
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Denmark U17
2019/2020
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
NSÍ
25/26
25612,2800.28106.82
Breidablik
2025
500980.00006.65
NSÍ
24/25
13301,1070.24106.32
Breidablik
2024
113—7190.38107.54
07 Vestur
22/23
305—2,7000.1710-
07 Vestur
21/22
16211,4130.1930-
Inter Toronto FC
21/22
10—5—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Denmark U17
2019
3002700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Meistaradeildin | 14 | 1260 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | — |
| 2023 | Meistaradeildin | 27 | 2430 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2024 | Besta deild | 9 | 629 | 3 | 0 | 0.43 | 7.54 |
| 2025 | Besta deild | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2025 | Meistaradeildin | 13 | 1107 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.32 |
| 2026 | Meistaradeildin | 23 | 2070 | 5 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
92
Full match
3
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Daniel Obbekjær: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-09
- Daniel Obbekjær: 0.22 goals per 90 in the Meistaradeildin 2026, #2 of 33 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 33 defenders is 0.05 goals per 90; Daniel Obbekjær's rate comes from 2,070 minutes in the Meistaradeildin 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.54Besta deild
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.32Meistaradeildin
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9017 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7524 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Besta deild
1x Winner(2024)
1x
League Cup
1x Winner(2024)
1x




