DL
Dániel Lukács
€912KMarket Value
Dániel Lukács
€912KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Apr 3, 1996
182 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Apr 3, 1996
182 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
7.00+0.21(+3.2%)
Last 45 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.63
Low
6.52
Avg
7.00
G+A
20
Wins23
Draws7
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 227 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.73 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 354 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.63 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 346 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 257 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.17 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 269 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.33 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 452 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.67 | 7.30 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.79 |
13 months • 45 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Diósgyőr
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
692540.364,9846.99
Kecskemeti TE
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
443370.752,4117.09
Puskás
2025/2026 - now
421950.453,5617.09
Honvéd
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
16200.13384-
Tiszakecske
2019/2020
6100.17497-
Total
17780160.4511,837
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Hungary
2026 - now
13220.156336.72
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Puskás
26/27
9227960.45007.00
Puskás
25/26
331732,7650.65507.11
Kecskemeti TE
24/25
29771,7880.70207.09
Kecskemeti TE
23/24
31—1900.4700-
Diósgyőr
23/24
32541,7960.45306.99
Diósgyőr
22/23
3720—3,1880.5620-
Kecskemeti TE
21/22
1225—4335.2030-
Tiszakecske
19/20
6104970.1810-
Honvéd
18/19
162—3840.4720-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary
2026
13226330.57206.72
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | NB I | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | NB I | 7 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | NB I | 12 | 242 | 2 | 0 | 0.74 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 6 | 497 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 4 | — | 25 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 37 | 3188 | 20 | 0 | 0.56 | — |
| 2023/2024 | NB I | 32 | 1796 | 5 | 4 | 0.45 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | NB I | 28 | 1788 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | NB I | 33 | 2675 | 17 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.11 |
| 2026/2027 | NB I | 9 | 796 | 2 | 2 | 0.45 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
48
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Dániel Lukács: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Dániel Lukács's 0.57 goals per 90 in the NB I 2025/2026 is the best of 4 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.17 goals in 2,675 minutes; previous best 0.56 in the Merkantil Bank Liga 2022/2023.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.11NB I
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.99NB I
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 9077 goals + 16 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11178 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Merkantil Bank Liga
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Career — Dániel Lukács
His highest-scoring season on record is 21/22, with 25 goals for Kecskemeti TE in 12 appearances.





