DJ
Daniel Joulani
€400KMarket Value
Daniel Joulani
€400KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Mar 19, 2003
176 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
Mar 19, 2003
176 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.74-0.67(-9.3%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.35
Avg
6.74
G+A
4
Wins7
Draws6
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 416 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.88 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hapoel Kfar Saba
2023/2024
33400.122,142-
Ironi Tiberias
2025/2026 - now
31140.033206.71
Bnei Sakhnin
2024/2025
27130.041,3356.89
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
19010.00697-
Total
110680.054,494
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Maccabi Petah Tikva U19
2019/2020
2000.0070-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ironi Tiberias
26/27
6013200.28006.79
Ironi Tiberias
25/26
2513——406.69
Bnei Sakhnin
25/26
10———00-
Bnei Sakhnin
24/25
26131,3350.27206.89
Hapoel Kfar Saba
23/24
334—2,1420.1710-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Maccabi Petah Tikva U19
19/20
20—70—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Leumit | 6 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 8 | 79 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Leumit | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Leumit | 32 | 2142 | 4 | — | 0.17 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 23 | 1275 | 1 | 3 | 0.28 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 23 | 1360 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 5 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
43
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Daniel Joulani: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.89Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Ligat ha'Al
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 906 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5587 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 46thrating 6.69 vs 93 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 931 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 88th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 93 Ligat ha'Al defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Liga Leumit
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x




