Skip to content
DF

Daniel Fasui

€200KMarket Value
Union Kayl-Tétange
Union Kayl-Tétange
Defender
RomaniaRomania
36
Jul 29, 1990
Card stats based on
2012/2013

Performance Overview

Season Performance 12/13
All Competitions
4Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
49Mins/game
-Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MGAGxGRtg
Union Kayl-Tétange
2011/2012 - now
15000.001,221-
Total
15000.001,221
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

13
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Daniel Fasui — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1221 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
2 (2011–2012)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-29

Rival Clubs(3)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
UN KäerjéngUN Käerjéng10010000
HostertHostert11000000
Swift HesperangeSwift Hesperange11000000

About Daniel Fasui

Neither a goal nor an assist came from Daniel Fasui's 11 National Division appearances in 2011/2012 (1,024 minutes).

Between 2011 and 2012 he accumulated 2 league seasons, all with a single club.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Daniel Fasui play?
Daniel Fasui plays as a Defender for Union Kayl-Tétange in the National Division.
What team does Daniel Fasui play for?
Daniel Fasui currently plays for Union Kayl-Tétange in the National Division. The Romania international has established himself as an important member of the squad.
How old is Daniel Fasui?
Daniel Fasui is 36 years old, born on July 29, 1990. He is a Romania national.
What nationality is Daniel Fasui?
Daniel Fasui is from Romania and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Union Kayl-Tétange.