Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.21
rating
7.22+0.19(+2.7%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.43
Low
6.96
Avg
7.22
G+A
7
Wins18
Draws9
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.38 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.43 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.97 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.12 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.38 |
9 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Forge
2025 - now
67670.095,9847.20
HFX Wanderers
2023 - 2024
541560.284,6437.20
Total
12121130.1710,627
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Forge
2026
31432,7900.23807.21
Forge
2025
36243,1940.17307.20
HFX Wanderers
2024
25932,1230.51827.18
HFX Wanderers
2023
29632,5200.32607.22
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Premier League (Canada) | 28 | 2430 | 6 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.26 |
| 2024 | Premier League (Canada) | 24 | 2003 | 8 | 2 | 0.45 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Premier League (Canada) | 29 | 2594 | 2 | 4 | 0.21 | 7.28 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Canada) | 24 | 2160 | 4 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.25 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
118
Full match
2
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Dan Nimick: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Dan Nimick reached 100 league appearances on record during the Premier League (Canada) 2026.105 league appearances on record across 4 league seasons since 2023; 81 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.28Premier League (Canada)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 7.13Premier League (Canada)
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9020 goals + 12 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 9187 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(14)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

