Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 36
- Avg Rating
- 6.48
rating
6.78+0.49(+7.8%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.25
Avg
6.78
G+A
6
Wins7
Draws3
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
May 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.86 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.73 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.82 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 141 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong AZ
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
51710.142,0206.75
Zürich
2025/2026 - now
431010.231,5706.76
Total
941720.183,590
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zürich II
2024/2025
3000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zürich
26/27
4011440.63006.48
Zürich
25/26
27601,1550.47606.70
Zürich
24/25
12402711.33106.98
Jong AZ
23/24
213—7740.35206.89
Jong AZ
22/23
28411,1930.38406.68
Jong AZ
21/22
20—53—006.22
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zürich II
24/25
30———20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.22 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 28 | 1193 | 4 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.68 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 21 | 774 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 12 | 271 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 27 | 1155 | 6 | 0 | 0.47 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 4 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 0.63 | 6.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
29
Substituted off
64
From Bench
Damienus Reverson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.98Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.68Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9017 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3590 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 31strating 6.7 vs 45 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 456 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.47 per 90
Cohort: 45 Super League (Switzerland) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35


