DM
Damien Martinez
Retired
•Attacker•Damien Martinez
Retired
•Attacker•45
Nov 17, 1980
183 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2018/2019
45
Nov 17, 1980
183 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2018/2019
Performance Overview
Season Performance 18/19
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (243 matches)
Aug 29, 2010 — Mar 3, 2014
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
27
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/19 | 22 | 1821 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | - |
17/18 | 22 | 1821 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | - |
13/14 | 30 | 1821 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
12/13 | 59 | 2404 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.14 | - |
11/12 | 52 | 2462 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.08 | - |
10/11 | 58 | 2184 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.14 | - |
6 seasons • 243 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Albi
18/19
22201,8210.1071-
Albi
17/18
22201,8210.1070-
Albi
13/14
30301,8210.15111-
Albi
12/13
59802,4040.30130-
Albi
11/12
52402,4620.15220-
Albi
10/11
58802,1840.33142-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | CFA Group A | 29 | 2184 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2010/2011 | CFA Group C | 29 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group A | 30 | 2462 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group C | 22 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group A | 33 | 2404 | 5 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group C | 26 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 22 | 1821 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group G | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group C | 22 | 1821 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group C | 22 | 1821 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
114
Full match
117
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Damien Martinez: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9027 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12513 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2010–2018)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Goals rank
- #28 of 412 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 17th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 41 CFA Group C forwards, 2018/2019, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(12)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |