Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 11
- Saves
- 18
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.41
rating
6.61+0.27(+4.1%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.12
Avg
6.61
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Arka Gdynia
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
5221601024,6806.55
Chrobry Głogów
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
461289—4,050-
Jagiellonia Białystok
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
3810139—3,420-
Zawisza Bydgoszcz
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
12121—630-
ŁKS Łódź
2026/2027 - now
10211189006.41
Wisła Płock
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
203471806.02
Total
1604635412713,860
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
ŁKS Łódź
26/27
1021190018006.41
Arka Gdynia
25/26
27--2,430—006.69
Arka Gdynia
24/25
2514152,25030106.39
Chrobry Głogów
23/24
328442,880—10-
Chrobry Głogów
22/23
144421,170—10-
Wisła Płock
21/22
20341807006.02
Jagiellonia Białystok
20/21
5028450—00-
Jagiellonia Białystok
19/20
267512,340—00-
Jagiellonia Białystok
17/18
4--360—00-
Jagiellonia Białystok
16/17
3--270—00-
Zawisza Bydgoszcz
15/16
12--630—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | 1. Liga | 10 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Liga | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Liga | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Liga | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
151
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Damian Weglarz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.391. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13500 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






