DT
Damián Tello
€300KMarket Value
Damián Tello
€300KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
31
Sep 23, 1995
190 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.3
Season Score
31
Sep 23, 1995
190 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Clean sheets
- 7
- Conceded
- 47
- Saves
- 41
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.33
rating
6.34+0.02(+0.4%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.90
Low
5.88
Avg
6.34
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws10
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Talleres Remedios de Escalada
2023 - 2025
11124861029,0306.67
Curicó Unido
2026 - now
28747412,5206.33
Deportivo Maipú
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
21—-—1,890-
Atlanta
2021
1000—-
Total
1613113314313,440
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Curicó Unido
2026
287392,52041206.33
Talleres Remedios de Escalada
2025
348403,06090306.20
Talleres Remedios de Escalada
2024
4316422,9107407.05
Talleres Remedios de Escalada
2023
34--3,060—30-
Atlanta
2021
100—010-
Deportivo Maipú
18/19
11--990—10-
Deportivo Maipú
17/18
10--900—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Torneo Federal A | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Torneo Federal A | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Metropolitana | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 39 | — | 0 | — | — | 7.05 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
161
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Damián Tello: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.05Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.2Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10260 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









