DO
Daihachi Okamura
€900KMarket Value
Daihachi Okamura
€900KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Feb 15, 1997
183 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
50
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
29
Feb 15, 1997
183 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
50
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
7.00+0.59(+8.6%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.45
Low
6.66
Avg
7.00
G+A
2
Wins16
Draws3
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 317 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
8 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Consadole Sapporo
2021 - 2024
140710.0510,0157.07
Machida Zelvia
2024/2025 - now
57630.114,6887.04
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
2020
45200.043,964-
Total
2421540.0618,667
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Machida Zelvia
26/27
11118870.20106.94
Machida Zelvia
25/26
10008070.00106.93
Machida Zelvia
24/25
36522,9940.21507.10
Consadole Sapporo
2024
37203,0600.06707.22
Consadole Sapporo
2023
382—3,1180.06417.03
Consadole Sapporo
2022
35312,7920.13407.17
Consadole Sapporo
2021
300—1,0450.00006.81
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
2020
422—3,7800.0510-
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
2019
30—1840.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J2-League | 42 | 3780 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021 | J1 League | 21 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 26 | 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.17 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 31 | 2644 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 33 | 2846 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.22 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 32 | 2694 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 7.14 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 8 | 666 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
142
Full match
12
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Daihachi Okamura: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Daihachi Okamura: 0.13 goals per 90 in J1 League 2025, #6 of 117 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 117 defenders is 0.03 goals per 90; Daihachi Okamura's rate comes from 2,694 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Daihachi Okamura: 6.82 duels won per 90 in J1 League 2025, #7 of 117 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 117 defenders is 4.61 duels won per 90; Daihachi Okamura's rate comes from 2,694 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.22J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.81J1 League
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9011 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 15082 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



