Skip to content
DU

Dario Ulrich

No club
•Defender•
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
6.5
Season Score
28
Mar 12, 1998
173 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
13
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
41
Avg Rating
6.50

rating

6.62+0.27(+4.3%)
Last 7 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.28
Avg
6.62
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws2
Losses4
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
3340000.006.55
Mar 2026
1240000.006.28
Feb 2026
1620000.006.69
Nov 2025
120000.00-
Sep 2025
1590000.006.74
5 months • 7 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

95
Full match
57
Substituted off
81
From Bench

Dario Ulrich — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.79Super League (Switzerland)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.5Super League (Switzerland)
Career involvement (league)
0.2 G+A per 906 goals + 26 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14050 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2017–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
9thrating 6.5 vs 76 rated peers
Goals rank
#38 of 760 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
86th0.17 per 90

Cohort: 76 Super League (Switzerland) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(26)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AarauAarau51130011
Neuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel Xamax43100210
St. GallenSt. Gallen30030010
ServetteServette31110000
ZürichZürich20110000
SionSion20110000
WilWil21100010
GrasshopperGrasshopper20110100
WinterthurWinterthur20200010
ChiassoChiasso21100100
Yverdon SportYverdon Sport21100010
Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy21010010
BaselBasel10010000
Young BoysYoung Boys10100000
WohlenWohlen11000000
Lausanne SportLausanne Sport10010000
LuzernLuzern10010000
KriensKriens11000010
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart10100000
FC SchaffhausenFC Schaffhausen10010000
1–20 of 26
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jun 30, 2018End of loan

About Dario Ulrich

13 Super League (Switzerland) appearances in 2025/2026 brought Dario Ulrich 1 assist, though no goals (531 minutes) — 0.17 goal involvements per 90. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.5. Within a cohort of 76 Super League (Switzerland) defenders with a minimum of 450 minutes in 2025/2026, he places in the 9th percentile by match rating, and 38th of 76 for goals scored.

His recorded league career runs from 2017 to 2025: 9 seasons across 4 clubs. No season rated higher than 2023/2024 (6.79, Super League (Switzerland)); none lower than 2025/2026 (6.5).

Those league minutes are spread over 2 domestic leagues: Challenge League (167 appearances, 6 goals) and Super League (Switzerland) (62 appearances, 0 goals). In 6 of the 9 campaigns on record he played at least 25 league games. The densest run of the record is 2019/2020–2021/2022, with 96 league games — an average of 32 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Dario Ulrich play?
Dario Ulrich plays as a Defender.
How old is Dario Ulrich?
Dario Ulrich is 28 years old, born on March 12, 1998. He is from Switzerland.
How tall is Dario Ulrich?
Dario Ulrich is 173 cm tall. He weighs 72 kg.
Where is Dario Ulrich from?
Dario Ulrich is from Switzerland.