DN
D. Ndlovu
No club
•Attacker•D. Ndlovu
No club
•Attacker•7.1
Season Score
36
Feb 15, 1990
182 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
7.1
Season Score
36
Feb 15, 1990
182 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 36
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
2.23-0.08(-1.2%)
Career statistics (328 matches)
Oct 18, 2015 — May 25, 2025
High
7.52
Low
6.79
Avg
2.23
G+A
132
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 5 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
23/24 | 17 | 703 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.29 | 6.87 |
22/23 | 8 | 608 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.50 | 7.52 |
2022 | 24 | 1179 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0.42 | 7.10 |
2020 | 14 | 977 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.36 | - |
2019 | 27 | 2398 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0.63 | - |
2018 | 55 | 4271 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 0.45 | 6.94 |
16/17 | 53 | 3846 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 0.40 | - |
15/16 | 23 | 1761 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0.78 | - |
14/15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2014 | 24 | 1419 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | - |
12/13 | 27 | 1884 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0.41 | - |
2012 | 35 | 2513 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.23 | - |
10/11 | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14 seasons • 328 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qarabağ
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
903510.396,6636.94
Zhejiang
2018 - 2021
573300.584,781-
Bnei Yehuda
2011/2012
391000.262,994-
Maccabi Haifa
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
361100.312,064-
Anorthosis
2015/2016
231800.781,761-
Sakaryaspor
2023/2024
17500.297036.87
SuperSport United
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
16000.00720-
Kocaelispor
2021/2022
15910.607697.19
Changchun Yatai
2022
9110.114107.00
Boluspor
2022/2023
8420.506087.52
Bloemfontein Celtic
2010/2011
8000.0090-
Marumo Gallants FC
2024/2025
5010.001786.79
Total
32312660.3921,741
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
South Africa
2012 - 2018
5000.0086-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Marumo Gallants FC
24/25
5011780.51006.79
Sakaryaspor
23/24
17507030.64206.87
Boluspor
22/23
8426080.89107.52
Changchun Yatai
2022
9114100.44107.00
Kocaelispor
21/22
15917691.17207.19
Zhejiang
2020
145—9770.4600-
Zhejiang
2019
2717—2,3980.6430-
Zhejiang
2018
1611—1,4060.7030-
Qarabağ
17/18
371412,8170.48516.94
Qarabağ
16/17
532103,8460.4970-
Anorthosis
15/16
2318—1,7610.9240-
SuperSport United
14/15
80———00-
Maccabi Haifa
13/14
152—6610.2730-
SuperSport United
13/14
80—7200.0000-
Bnei Yehuda
12/13
6204810.3700-
Maccabi Haifa
12/13
219—1,4030.5850-
Bnei Yehuda
11/12
33802,5130.2930-
Bloemfontein Celtic
10/11
80—900.0010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa
2018
20—48—00-
South Africa
2014
10—38—00-
South Africa
2012
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Premier League (South Africa) | 8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligat ha'Al | 33 | 2513 | 8 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligat ha'Al | 21 | 1403 | 9 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligat ha'Al | 8 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League (South Africa) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League (South Africa) | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Division | 20 | 1761 | 17 | 0 | 0.87 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 23 | 1693 | 10 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Birinci Dasta | 23 | 1761 | 10 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 12 | 896 | 5 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Birinci Dasta | 13 | 896 | 5 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2018 | League One (China) | 16 | 1406 | 11 | 0 | 0.7 | — |
| 2019 | League One (China) | 27 | 2398 | 17 | 0 | 0.64 | — |
| 2020 | League One (China) | 14 | 977 | 5 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 15 | 769 | 9 | 1 | 1.17 | 7.19 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 9 | 410 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 8 | 608 | 4 | 2 | 0.89 | 7.52 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 16 | 613 | 4 | 0 | 0.59 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 4 | 172 | 0 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
32
Substituted off
32
From Bench
D. Ndlovu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.521. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.871. Lig
- Rating trend
- +0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.56 G+A per 90116 goals + 5 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 19494 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2010–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 29thrating 6.87 vs 55 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 554 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.59 per 90
Cohort: 55 1. Lig forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Career — D. Ndlovu
His highest-scoring season on record is 16/17, with 21 goals for Qarabağ in 53 appearances.













