DK
D. Köstl
€500KMarket Value
D. Köstl
€500KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
May 23, 1998
188 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
May 23, 1998
188 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.71-0.37(-5.2%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.17
Avg
6.71
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 343 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bohemians 1905
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
142640.0410,3156.68
Ružomberok
2024/2025 - now
60240.034,5526.80
Sparta Praha
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
3000.00121-
Slovan Liberec
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
2000.0098-
Total
207880.0415,086
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sparta Praha U19
2016/2017
4100.25360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ružomberok
26/27
9017690.12306.82
Ružomberok
25/26
22221,8160.20406.84
Ružomberok
24/25
29011,9670.05406.76
Bohemians 1905
23/24
30101,4910.06406.70
Bohemians 1905
22/23
36232,8790.16706.67
Bohemians 1905
21/22
33312,5920.14110-
Bohemians 1905
20/21
21001,7300.0040-
Bohemians 1905
19/20
220—1,6230.0030-
Slovan Liberec
17/18
20—980.0000-
Sparta Praha
16/17
3001210.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sparta Praha U19
17/18
20—1800.0000-
Sparta Praha U19
16/17
21—1800.5010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Chance Liga | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Chance Liga | 22 | 1623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Chance Liga | 20 | 1653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Chance Liga | 30 | 2502 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Chance Liga | 33 | 2833 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Chance Liga | 26 | 1243 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 23 | 1573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 22 | 1816 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 9 | 769 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
17
Substituted off
23
From Bench
D. Köstl: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.84Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.67Chance Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 907 goals + 7 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14110 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42





