DC
D. Castro
€624KMarket Value
D. Castro
€624KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
32
Apr 27, 1994
0.52
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.2
Season Score
32
Apr 27, 1994
0.52
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 15
- Assists
- 7
- Goal Contributions
- 22
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 7.16
rating
7.15-1.13(-14.6%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.29
Low
5.38
Avg
7.15
G+A
27
Wins14
Draws8
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 269 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.75 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 356 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.86 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 6.77 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 348 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.75 | 7.55 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 165 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.68 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 353 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.27 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 8.29 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.61 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 5.38 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 151 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.11 |
13 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportes Limache
2017 - now
11551110.447,7277.12
Unión Española
2020
11010.003416.73
Unión La Calera
2018
2000.00156.58
Total
12851120.408,083
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportes Limache
2026
291572,2600.88807.16
Deportes Limache
2025
361742,7090.701127.08
Deportes Limache
2024
3610—1,7860.5060-
Deportes Limache
2023
149—9720.8330-
Unión Española
2020
11013410.26106.73
Unión La Calera
2018
20—15—006.58
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 11 | 341 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | Segunda División (Chile) | 3 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Primera B | 35 | 1786 | 10 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 2031 | 12 | 1 | 0.58 | 7.03 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 23 | 1858 | 13 | 7 | 0.97 | 7.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
48
Substituted off
36
From Bench
D. Castro: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- D. Castro: 0.63 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2026, #4 of 45 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 45 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; D. Castro's rate comes from 1,858 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.36Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.73Primera Division (Chile)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.66 G+A per 9044 goals + 9 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6031 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




