Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
7.08-0.03(-0.4%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.44
Low
6.76
Avg
7.08
G+A
11
Wins21
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 234 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.14 |
May 2026 | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 350 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 7.31 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 314 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.44 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.24 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Burgos
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
16338140.2312,6577.19
Almería
2021/2022
39230.051,4376.94
Ponferradina
2020/2021
37530.142,3946.86
Numancia
2019/2020
341350.382,6257.27
Sevilla
2015/2016
7010.003616.22
Total
28058260.2119,474
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sevilla II
2012/2013 - 2018/2019
2514580.1814,2206.94
Sevilla U19
2015/2016
6200.33450-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Burgos
26/27
10115800.31006.89
Burgos
25/26
39742,6800.37607.11
Burgos
24/25
35622,8560.25607.12
Burgos
23/24
431553,6580.49807.44
Burgos
22/23
36922,8830.34717.15
Almería
22/23
20—41—106.94
Almería
21/22
37231,3960.32406.94
Ponferradina
20/21
37532,3940.30416.86
Numancia
19/20
341352,6250.62817.27
Sevilla
15/16
7013610.25306.22
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sevilla II
18/19
621704,7200.32182-
Sevilla II
17/18
51733,6930.241707.07
Sevilla II
16/17
34251,9530.32316.75
Sevilla U19
15/16
62—4500.4010-
Sevilla II
15/16
621703,1800.48100-
Sevilla II
14/15
26203300.5520-
Sevilla II
13/14
10001450.0000-
Sevilla II
12/13
6001990.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 5 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 13 | 330 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 13 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga | 4 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.22 |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 33 | 1691 | 9 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 29 | 1489 | 8 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 1953 | 2 | 5 | 0.32 | 6.75 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 31 | 2152 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.07 |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 10 | 822 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 26 | 2004 | 7 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 26 | 1997 | 7 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 2625 | 13 | 5 | 0.62 | 7.27 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 36 | 2350 | 5 | 3 | 0.31 | 6.86 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 1186 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 2736 | 9 | 2 | 0.36 | 7.15 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 41 | 3547 | 15 | 5 | 0.51 | 7.46 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 2856 | 6 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 38 | 2661 | 7 | 4 | 0.37 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 580 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
113
Full match
118
Substituted off
57
From Bench
Curro Sánchez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.46La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.75La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9097 goals + 34 assists across 23 league seasons (per-90 from 31664 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 23 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




