CC
Cristian Rodríguez Cespedes
€800KMarket Value
Cristian Rodríguez Cespedes
€800KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
25
Oct 1, 2001
0.27
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
25
Oct 1, 2001
0.27
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
7.06-0.30(-4.0%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.21
Low
6.32
Avg
7.06
G+A
5
Wins5
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.45 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 335 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.01 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 8.21 |
May 2026 | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Itagüí Leones
2026
22611,4490.43106.97
Itagüí Leones
2025
10114230.43306.86
Itagüí Leones
2024
21106860.1320-
Itagüí Leones
2023
1420——40-
Itagüí Leones
2022
152087—30-
Itagüí Leones
2021
5002160.0000-
Itagüí Leones
2020
3001510.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Primera B | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Primera B | 5 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.28 |
| 2022 | Primera B | 14 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Primera B | 12 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Primera B | 17 | 612 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 18 | — | 5 | 1 | — | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
33
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Cristian Rodríguez Cespedes: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.04Primera B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.86Primera B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9011 goals + 2 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 1045 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Goals rank
- #9 of 141 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 14 Primera B midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23