CM
Cristian Merloi
€1MMarket Value
Cristian Merloi
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Oct 15, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
Oct 15, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.70-0.36(-5.3%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.57
Low
6.37
Avg
6.70
G+A
4
Wins4
Draws1
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 153 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.90 |
May 2026 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.57 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
7 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Voluntari
2024/2025 - now
921350.142,8476.83
Astra
2020/2021
30300.101,152-
LPS HD Clinceni
2019/2020
30420.131,820-
Total
1522070.135,819
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes II
2018/2019
18100.06563-
Romania U19
2018/2019
2000.0072-
Romania U21
2021/2022
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Voluntari
26/27
10213220.84206.72
Voluntari
25/26
11204310.42106.87
Voluntari
24/25
15317270.50006.99
Voluntari
23/24
13615151.22207.30
Voluntari
22/23
25025200.35106.53
Voluntari
21/22
180—3320.0000-
Astra
20/21
303—1,1520.2340-
LPS HD Clinceni
19/20
30421,8200.3060-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U21
2021
10———00-
Rennes II
18/19
18105630.1610-
Romania U19
2018
20—72—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Paris Île-de-France | 12 | 410 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Romania) | 28 | 1774 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 26 | 1090 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 16 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 23 | 409 | 0 | 2 | 0.44 | 6.53 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 421 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | 7.3 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 10 | 507 | 3 | 1 | 0.71 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 11 | 431 | 2 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 9 | 255 | 1 | 1 | 0.71 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
46
Substituted off
78
From Bench
Cristian Merloi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.3Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.53Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9019 goals + 7 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5477 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




