CG
Cristian Gonta
€240KMarket Value
Cristian Gonta
€240KMarket Value
6.1
Season Score
20
Jan 1, 2006
189 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.1
Season Score
20
Jan 1, 2006
189 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.13
rating
6.180(+0.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.00
Avg
6.18
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws4
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.14 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 342 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Politehnica
2025/2026
19110.051,5576.47
Zimbru
2025/2026 - now
12100.089006.13
Total
31210.062,457
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Academia Rebeja U19
2024/2025
2000.00171-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zimbru
26/27
11108100.11006.13
FC Politehnica
25/26
19111,5570.12006.47
Zimbru
25/26
100900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Academia Rebeja U19
24/25
2001710.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 20 | 1647 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Liga (Moldova) | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.13 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
1
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Cristian Gonta: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Super Liga (Moldova)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.13Super Liga (Moldova)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1647 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 58thrating 6.47 vs 24 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 241 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.11 per 90
Cohort: 24 Super Liga (Moldova) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(9)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |