Skip to content
CS

Cristian Emanuel Seltzer

€800KMarket Value
Deportivo Español
Deportivo Español
Midfielder
ArgentinaArgentina
28
Sep 5, 1997
Card stats based on
2025

Performance Overview

Season Performance 22/23
All Competitions
14Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
57Mins/game
-Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

8
Full match
1
Substituted off
12
From Bench

Cristian Emanuel Seltzer — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 925 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
2 (2022–2023)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#34 of 560 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
41st0 per 90

Cohort: 56 Primera B Metropolitana midfielders, 2023, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-30

Rival Clubs(2)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Talleres Remedios de EscaladaTalleres Remedios de Escalada10100000
San MiguelSan Miguel10010000

About Cristian Emanuel Seltzer

2023 brought Cristian Emanuel Seltzer 14 appearances in the Primera B Metropolitana (800 minutes), with no direct goal involvement recorded. Measured against 56 Primera B Metropolitana midfielders with 450+ minutes in 2023, he sits in the 41st percentile by goal involvements per 90, and 34th of 56 for goals scored.

The record shows 2 league seasons for him (2022–2023), all with a single club.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Cristian Emanuel Seltzer play?
Cristian Emanuel Seltzer plays as a Midfielder for Deportivo Español in the Primera C.
What team does Cristian Emanuel Seltzer play for?
Cristian Emanuel Seltzer currently plays for Deportivo Español in the Primera C.
How old is Cristian Emanuel Seltzer?
Cristian Emanuel Seltzer is 28 years old, born on September 5, 1997.