CD
Conor Drinan
€1MMarket Value
Conor Drinan
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Dec 23, 2000
175 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
25
Dec 23, 2000
175 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.74+0.31(+4.7%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.20
Low
5.88
Avg
6.74
G+A
7
Wins20
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.87 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 7 | 630 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 312 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.20 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cork City
2023 - now
64720.114,2366.65
Cobh Ramblers
2019/2020 - 2023
521200.233,232-
Total
1161920.167,468
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cork City
25/26
34522,5320.25306.75
Cork City
24/25
4002000.00106.33
Cork City
23/24
12205000.3600-
Cork City
22/23
14001,0040.00306.50
Cobh Ramblers
22/23
141—6800.1310-
Cobh Ramblers
21/22
85—6070.7400-
Cobh Ramblers
20/21
14307520.3610-
Cobh Ramblers
19/20
16301,1930.2300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | First Division (Ireland) | 14 | 1029 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2021 | First Division (Ireland) | 13 | 668 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2022 | First Division (Ireland) | 8 | 607 | 5 | 0 | 0.74 | — |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 12 | 843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2023 | First Division (Ireland) | 14 | 680 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2024 | First Division (Ireland) | 11 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2026 | First Division (Ireland) | 32 | — | 5 | 2 | — | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
28
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Conor Drinan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.77First Division (Ireland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.5Premier Division
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9018 goals + 2 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 3969 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Goals rank
- #15 of 211 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0.13 per 90
Cohort: 21 First Division (Ireland) forwards, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 23

