CC
Conor Carty
€1MMarket Value
Conor Carty
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
May 25, 2002
184 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
May 25, 2002
184 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.600(+0.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.28
Avg
6.60
G+A
5
Wins7
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 145 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 298 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
8 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
St Patrick's
2022/2023 - 2025
651110.172,0596.78
Waterford United
2026
14000.005676.51
Halifax Town
2026/2027 - now
12320.259206.68
Gateshead
2022/2023
8100.13260-
Doncaster Rovers
2023/2024
5000.001906.68
Total
1041530.143,996
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolves U23
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
31410.131,002-
Wolverhampton U18
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
29720.241,837-
Wolves U21
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
5000.003486.83
Republic of Ireland U21
2023/2024
1000.00—-
Republic of Ireland U17
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Halifax Town
26/27
12329200.49006.68
Waterford United
25/26
14005670.00106.51
St Patrick's
24/25
28503151.43006.64
Doncaster Rovers
23/24
5001900.00006.68
St Patrick's
22/23
37611,7440.36406.88
Gateshead
22/23
81—2600.3500-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2023
10———00-
Wolves U23
21/22
141—7020.1330-
Wolves U21
21/22
30—2440.00006.83
Wolves U23
20/21
17313001.2010-
Wolves U21
20/21
20—1040.00006.84
Wolverhampton U18
19/20
156—1,0370.5210-
Republic of Ireland U17
2019
100900.0010-
Wolverhampton U18
18/19
14128000.3410-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 14 | 800 | 1 | 2 | 0.34 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League U18 | 15 | 1037 | 6 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 17 | — | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 14 | 702 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Enterprise National League (England) | 8 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 34 | 1637 | 5 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 24 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 6.59 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 14 | 567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League (England) | 12 | 920 | 3 | 2 | 0.49 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
38
Substituted off
65
From Bench
Conor Carty: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.88Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.51Premier Division
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9021 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6111 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.04MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




