CR
Connor Ronan
€1MMarket Value
Connor Ronan
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
28
Mar 6, 1998
171 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
28
Mar 6, 1998
171 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 6
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
7.01-0.40(-5.4%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.51
Avg
7.01
G+A
7
Wins10
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 257 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.30 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 292 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colorado Rapids
2023 - 2026
94290.026,1087.06
Dunajská Streda
2018/2019
34250.062,718-
St. Mirren
2021/2022
30850.272,3997.09
Grasshopper
2020/2021
30130.031,833-
Portsmouth
2017/2018
17010.00885-
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2016/2017 - 2022/2023
15010.005866.92
Walsall
2018/2019
15010.00855-
Aberdeen
2026/2027 - now
12160.088226.96
Blackpool
2019/2020
10110.107766.99
Total
25715320.0616,982
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2019 - 2021
14100.07857-
Wolves U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
9110.11839-
Wolves U21
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
5100.20412-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Aberdeen
26/27
12168220.77106.96
Colorado Rapids
2026
6001900.00106.84
Colorado Rapids
2025
24001,0140.00106.82
Colorado Rapids
2024
28111,9910.09107.03
Colorado Rapids
2023
36182,9130.28307.29
Wolverhampton Wanderers
22/23
20—66—006.83
St. Mirren
21/22
30852,3990.49217.09
Grasshopper
20/21
30131,8330.2010-
Dunajská Streda
19/20
20131,6780.2110-
Blackpool
19/20
10117760.23106.99
Walsall
18/19
15018550.1100-
Dunajská Streda
18/19
14121,0400.2600-
Portsmouth
17/18
17018850.1000-
Wolverhampton Wanderers
17/18
70—2530.00006.92
Wolverhampton Wanderers
16/17
6012670.34006.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolves U21
22/23
51—4120.2200-
Republic of Ireland U21
2021
70—5080.0020-
Republic of Ireland U21
2019
71—3490.2600-
Wolves U23
17/18
6015390.1700-
Wolves U23
16/17
31—3000.3000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 4 | 238 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 7.14 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 4 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 16 | 809 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 14 | 1040 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 11 | 495 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 14 | 1168 | 0 | 3 | 0.23 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League One (England) | 10 | 776 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 30 | 1833 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 27 | 2129 | 7 | 4 | 0.47 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 5 | 412 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 34 | 2855 | 1 | 8 | 0.28 | 7.32 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 28 | 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 24 | 1014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 6 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 6 | 400 | 1 | 1 | 0.45 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
36
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Connor Ronan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.32Major League Soccer (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.82Major League Soccer (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9014 goals + 27 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 15738 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.82 vs 135 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #94 of 1350 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 11th0 per 90
Cohort: 135 Major League Soccer (United States) midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won










