CD
Coll Donaldson
€3MMarket Value
Coll Donaldson
€3MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Apr 9, 1995
188 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
31
Apr 9, 1995
188 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.78-0.50(-7.2%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.22
Avg
6.78
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws1
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Falkirk
2022/2023 - now
115650.057,3326.78
Inverness CT
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
100430.048,805-
Ross County
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
46100.023,8286.81
Dundee United
2015 - 2017
34000.001,538-
Livingston
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
22100.05—-
Dunfermline Athletic
2021/2022
18200.111,562-
Total
3351480.0423,065
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Falkirk
25/26
12017170.13306.80
Falkirk
24/25
2502——206.77
Falkirk
23/24
35303,0330.0951-
Falkirk
22/23
43323,5820.13101-
Dunfermline Athletic
21/22
182—1,5620.1250-
Ross County
21/22
40—3160.00206.79
Ross County
20/21
341—2,7920.03606.76
Ross County
19/20
80—7200.00107.01
Inverness CT
19/20
27222,4600.1570-
Inverness CT
18/19
43113,7320.05101-
Inverness CT
17/18
301—2,6130.0380-
Dundee United
16/17
150———40-
Dundee United
15/16
190—1,4470.0051-
Livingston
13/14
191———51-
Livingston
12/13
30———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Championship (Scotland) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Championship (Scotland) | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 15 | 1373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (Scotland) | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 26 | 2253 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (Scotland) | 30 | 2542 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 20 | 1800 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 28 | 2291 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 16 | 1382 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (Scotland) | 33 | 2726 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League One (Scotland) | 25 | 2178 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 20 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 10 | 536 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
9
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Coll Donaldson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.01Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.76Premiership
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9010 goals + 6 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 17847 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2012–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.8 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 820 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 82 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Challenge Cup
2x Winner(2016/2017, 2017/2018)
2x
Championship
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x






