Skip to content
CV

Colin Villa

€1MMarket Value
Thaon
Thaon
•Attacker•
FranceFrance
7.3
Season Score
26
Jan 13, 2000
0.47
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

24
Full match
15
Substituted off
10
From Bench

Colin Villa — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.92 G+A per 9019 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1172 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2022–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#5 of 429 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
89th1.08 per 90

Cohort: 44 National 3: Group I forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-25

Rival Clubs(21)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BelfortBelfort32103010
Amiens SCAmiens SC21010100
SarregueminesSarreguemines21100000
Raon l'EtapeRaon l'Etape20110000
Prix-lès-MézièresPrix-lès-Mézières20020000
Strasbourg IIStrasbourg II22001010
Sochaux IISochaux II21010000
Metz IIMetz II22003000
Nancy IINancy II20200000
Reims Sainte-AnneReims Sainte-Anne20021010
Strasbourg KoenigshoffenStrasbourg Koenigshoffen21101000
BiesheimBiesheim10010000
Troyes IITroyes II11001000
Reims IIReims II11000000
PontarlierPontarlier10100000
Sarre UnionSarre Union10101000
JarvilleJarville11000000
Illkirch GraffenstadenIllkirch Graffenstaden11002010
Jura DoloisJura Dolois10010000
Métropole TroyenneMétropole Troyenne11000000
1–20 of 21

About Colin Villa

Across the 2024/2025 National 3: Group H, Colin Villa totalled 16 appearances. By goal involvements per 90 he ranks in the 89th percentile of 44 National 3: Group I forwards (2023/2024, at least 450 minutes) — better than half the group, with a goals rank of 5th of 42.

3 league seasons sit on his record, from 2022 to 2024 across 2 clubs.

By competition, the recorded league record breaks down across 2 domestic leagues: National 3: Group I (30 appearances, 12 goals) and National 3: Group H (16 appearances, 7 goals).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Colin Villa play?
Colin Villa plays as an Attacker for Thaon in the National 3: Group F.
What team does Colin Villa play for?
Colin Villa currently plays for Thaon in the National 3: Group F.
How old is Colin Villa?
Colin Villa is 26 years old, born on January 13, 2000. He is from France.
Where is Colin Villa from?
Colin Villa is from France. At club level, he plays for Thaon.