Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.92+0.43(+6.7%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.65
Low
6.41
Avg
6.92
G+A
6
Wins22
Draws10
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.57 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 179 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.65 |
13 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Győri ETO
2023/2024 - now
1053090.297,7227.07
Târgu Mureş
2011/2012 - 2014/2015
1012000.205,070-
Várda SE
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
851800.216,162-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
32300.092,091-
Concordia Chiajna
2017/2018
31740.232,046-
Adanaspor
2018/2019
27330.112,095-
MOL Fehérvár
2022/2023
12100.08462-
Dinamo Bucureşti
2016/2017
10200.20520-
Total
40384160.2126,168
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Romania
2015 - 2016
2000.0090-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Romania U21
2017 - 2021
9200.22698-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Győri ETO
26/27
9005810.00106.73
Győri ETO
25/26
34442,1880.33106.97
Győri ETO
24/25
301052,3160.58107.29
Győri ETO
23/24
321602,6370.5541-
MOL Fehérvár
22/23
121—4620.1900-
Várda SE
21/22
3011—2,2840.4330-
Várda SE
20/21
324—2,3850.1550-
Várda SE
19/20
233—1,4930.1850-
Adanaspor
18/19
27332,0950.2620-
Concordia Chiajna
17/18
31742,0460.4850-
Dinamo Bucureşti
16/17
102—5200.3500-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
16/17
41—2250.4000-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
15/16
282—1,8660.1050-
Târgu Mureş
14/15
318———30-
Târgu Mureş
13/14
481003,9900.2300-
Târgu Mureş
11/12
222—1,0800.1730-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania
2015
20—900.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U21
2021
4103040.3010-
Romania U21
2019
4103040.3010-
Romania U21
2017
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Superliga (Romania) | 22 | 1080 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 24 | 1904 | 5 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Liga 2: Seria 2 (Romania) | 24 | 2086 | 5 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Superliga (Romania) | 29 | — | 7 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligat ha'Al | 27 | 1866 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligat ha'Al | 4 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Superliga (Romania) | 9 | 441 | 2 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Romania) | 31 | 2046 | 7 | 4 | 0.48 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Lig | 27 | 2095 | 3 | 3 | 0.26 | — |
| 2019/2020 | NB I | 23 | 1493 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2020/2021 | NB I | 32 | 2385 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2021/2022 | NB I | 30 | 2284 | 11 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2022/2023 | NB I | 11 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 31 | 2547 | 16 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2024/2025 | NB I | 29 | 2229 | 9 | 5 | 0.57 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | NB I | 31 | 1967 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | NB I | 7 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
78
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Claudiu Bumba: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Claudiu Bumba: 2.97 shots per 90 in the NB I 2025/2026, #6 of 65 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 65 midfielders is 1.24 shots per 90; Claudiu Bumba's rate comes from 1,967 minutes in the NB I 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.29NB I
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.81NB I
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9080 goals + 15 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 25457 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 6.97 vs 82 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #21 of 823 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.27 per 90
Cohort: 82 NB I midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |






