CC
Cindy Caputo
€1MMarket Value
Cindy Caputo
€1MMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
27
Feb 7, 1999
165 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
27
Feb 7, 1999
165 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.33
rating
7.02-0.58(-8.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.04
Avg
7.02
G+A
7
Wins6
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.24 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 260 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.28 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
9 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Saint-Étienne W
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
5912120.204,7607.09
Fleury 91 W
2025/2026 - now
22460.181,5307.01
Olympique Marseille W
2019/2020
14200.14907-
Total
9518180.197,197
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
France W
2024
2010.00607.20
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fleury 91 W
26/27
2001100.00006.33
Fleury 91 W
25/26
20461,4200.63207.08
Saint-Étienne W
24/25
19521,4680.43107.12
Saint-Étienne W
23/24
22671,8650.63507.06
Saint-Étienne W
21/22
18131,4270.2550-
Olympique Marseille W
19/20
142—9070.2000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France W
2024
20160—007.20
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Premiere Ligue Women | 14 | 907 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiere Ligue Women | 18 | 1427 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiere Ligue Women | 22 | 1865 | 6 | 7 | 0.63 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiere Ligue Women | 19 | 1468 | 5 | 2 | 0.43 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiere Ligue Women | 20 | 1420 | 4 | 6 | 0.63 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiere Ligue Women | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
46
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Cindy Caputo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.12Premiere Ligue Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.06Premiere Ligue Women
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9018 goals + 18 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7197 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 7.08 vs 37 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #16 of 374 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.63 per 90
Cohort: 37 Premiere Ligue Women forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(19)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |