CH
Cian Harries
€500KMarket Value
Cian Harries
€500KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Apr 1, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
29
Apr 1, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.58-0.34(-5.1%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.75
Low
5.88
Avg
6.58
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws3
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 510 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
4 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bristol Rovers
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
55120.024,5186.92
Aldershot Town
2023/2024
48800.174,1997.48
Coventry City
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
33000.002,485-
Woking
2024/2025
24100.04—6.82
Forest Green Rovers
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
15000.00316.73
Kidderminster Harriers
2026/2027
9100.117806.57
Fortuna Sittard
2019/2020
9100.114686.60
Swindon Town
2022/2023
7000.004287.14
Swansea City
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
6000.001956.73
Cheltenham Town
2015/2016
1000.00—-
Total
2071220.0613,104
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Swansea City U23
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
12000.001,080-
Wales U21
2017 - 2019
8000.00720-
Swansea City U21
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
6000.00540-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kidderminster Harriers
26/27
9107800.12206.57
Forest Green Rovers
25/26
10031—006.73
Woking
24/25
241———506.82
Forest Green Rovers
24/25
140———10-
Aldershot Town
23/24
48804,1990.171117.48
Swindon Town
22/23
70—4280.00217.14
Bristol Rovers
21/22
20111,7350.101026.95
Bristol Rovers
20/21
32012,5980.03506.89
Fortuna Sittard
19/20
91—4680.19306.60
Bristol Rovers
19/20
30—1850.00107.00
Swansea City
18/19
60—1950.00006.73
Coventry City
17/18
16001,1260.0040-
Coventry City
16/17
160—1,2690.0030-
Coventry City
15/16
10—900.0000-
Cheltenham Town
15/16
10———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Swansea City U23
19/20
10—900.0000-
Swansea City U23
18/19
90—8100.0060-
Swansea City U21
18/19
20—1800.0010-
Wales U21
2019
50—4500.0040-
Swansea City U21
17/18
40—3600.0000-
Swansea City U23
17/18
20—1800.0000-
Wales U21
2017
3002700.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Enterprise National League (England) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 8 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 8 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 8 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 8 | 378 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.53 |
| 2019/2020 | League One (England) | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 28 | 2285 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.92 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 16 | 1345 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.96 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League (England) | 41 | 3569 | 7 | 0 | 0.18 | 7.4 |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League (England) | 38 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League (England) | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League (England) | 9 | 780 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
110
Full match
6
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Cian Harries: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.4Enterprise National League (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.53Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9011 goals + 1 assist across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 11122 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won









