CC
Cian Coleman
€608KMarket Value
Cian Coleman
€608KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
Sep 23, 2004
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
22
Sep 23, 2004
178 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
7.03+6.70(+0.0%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.48
Avg
7.03
G+A
9
Wins11
Draws2
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 396 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.22 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 260 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.02 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 233 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.01 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Buxton
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
531930.362,4106.79
Hong Kong FC
2026/2027
5100.20—6.70
Total
582030.342,410
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leeds United U18
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
49490.084,032-
Leeds United U21
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
41320.072,882-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hong Kong FC
26/27
51———106.70
Buxton
25/26
311021,2660.85206.84
Buxton
24/25
229—1,1440.79716.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leeds United U21
24/25
9218100.3330-
Leeds United U21
23/24
25111,8510.1080-
Leeds United U18
22/23
15131,2770.2830-
Leeds United U21
22/23
70—2210.0020-
Leeds United U18
21/22
24351,9630.3730-
Leeds United U18
20/21
10017920.1120-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premier League U18 | 10 | 792 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League U18 | 24 | 1963 | 3 | 5 | 0.37 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League U18 | 12 | 1007 | 1 | 3 | 0.36 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 6 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 16 | 1108 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 12 | 694 | 9 | 0 | 1.17 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 7 | 630 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 30 | — | 10 | 2 | — | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
16
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Cian Coleman: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.86Enterprise National League North (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.73Enterprise National League North (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9027 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6769 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Goals rank
- #15 of 672 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 67 Premier League 2 Division One midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


