Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 7.13| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | 2-1 | 90' | – | 1 | 7.7 | |
| Oct 27 | 1-1 | 48' | – | – | — | |
| Oct 23 | 2-2 | 72' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 17 | 3-2 | 89' | 1 | – | 8.1 | |
| Oct 12 | 3-2 | 90' | 1 | – | 8.0 | |
| Sep 19 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 11 | 1-2 | 10' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 5 | 2-3 | 12' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 1 | 3-0 | 5' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 29 | 0-2 | 62' | – | – | 6.6 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 2
- Minutes per goal
- 465'
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 9
- Passes
- 387
- Crosses (accurate)
- 6 (2)
Defence
- Tackles
- 13
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 5
Duels
- Total
- 79
- Won
- 49
Minutes
- Started
- 10
- Off the bench
- 5
- Total
- 929'
- Minutes per match
- 62'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 2
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 3 (3)
Form · 23 matches
Avg 6.90High 8.1Low 6.2
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Motor Lublin · 3.4% of €28MEstimated market value
€960K
Motor Lublin#8of 26
Squad share3.4%€28M
Most valuable · Motor Lublin
- #1Rony Lopes€4.6M
- #2Mbaye Ndiaye€3.4M
- #3Karol Czubak€2.5M
- #4Filip Luberecki€2.5M
- #8Christopher Simon€960K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Highest fee paid
- €350K2024 · Motor Lublin
- Latest move
- Loan08/2025 · Puszcza Niepołomice
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Motor Lublin24/25– | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.00 |
Puszcza Niepołomice25/26 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.49 |
Generation Foot23/24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 67
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0.10
- G/App
League · 3 seasons
best 26/27 7.062
2
2
24/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 06/2026End of loan
- 08/2025Loan
- 07/2024€350K
All matches
Last 23 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.7 | |
Oct 27 | 1 - 1 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Oct 23 | 2 - 2 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 17 | 3 - 2 | 89' | 1 | - | - | - | 8.1 | |
Oct 12 | 3 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8.0 | |
Sep 19 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 11 | 1 - 2 | 10' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 5 | 2 - 3 | 12' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 1 | 3 - 0 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 29 | 0 - 2 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 22 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Aug 16 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 8 | 1 - 3 | 82' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jul 31 | 1 - 2 | 87' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Jul 26 | 2 - 2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 3 | 4 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 24 | 1 - 2 | 35' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 9 | 1 - 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 1 | 1 - 0 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Apr 24 | 2 - 2 | 24' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Apr 18 | 2 - 1 | 13' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 10 | 0 - 1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Apr 6 | 2 - 1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 |
6 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Motor Lublin
2024/2025 - now
38410.111,9547.00
Puszcza Niepołomice
2025/2026
27300.11—6.49
Generation Foot
2023/2024
2000.0076-
Total
67710.102,030
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Motor Lublin
26/27
15219290.292—7.06
Puszcza Niepołomice
25/26
273-——2—6.49
Motor Lublin
25/26
10046———6.55
Motor Lublin
24/25
22209790.182—6.98
Generation Foot
23/24
20076———-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 21 | 859 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Liga | 25 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.49 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 876 | 2 | 1 | 0.31 | 7.06 |
Christopher Simon: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.06Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.491. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1781 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38