Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.89+0.11(+1.7%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.69
Low
6.37
Avg
6.89
G+A
11
Wins13
Draws7
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 249 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.57 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 439 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.56 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.69 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 421 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.34 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Antwerp
2022/2023 - now
90930.103,7106.74
Hannover 96
2023/2024
5000.00506.90
Total
95930.093,760
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Bayern München II
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
48970.193,064-
Bayer Leverkusen U19
2019/2020
13800.621,170-
Hannover 96 II
2023/2024
5200.40328-
Germany U20
2021 - 2024
2000.008-
Germany U19
2020/2021
1010.0044-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Antwerp
26/27
6013580.25106.61
Antwerp
25/26
36822,5720.35606.88
Antwerp
24/25
19003420.00106.56
Hannover 96
23/24
50050—106.90
Antwerp
23/24
20—44—006.87
Antwerp
22/23
271—3940.23106.70
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hannover 96 II
23/24
52—3280.5500-
Germany U20
2022
10—8—00-
FC Bayern München II
21/22
247—1,7110.3730-
Germany U20
2021
10———10-
FC Bayern München II
20/21
24271,3530.6030-
Germany U19
2020
10144—00-
Bayer Leverkusen U19
19/20
13801,1700.6230-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | U19 Bundesliga | 9 | 810 | 7 | 0 | 0.78 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 24 | 1353 | 2 | 7 | 0.6 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 24 | 1711 | 7 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 22 | 304 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.7 |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: Nord | 3 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 16 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 31 | 2216 | 6 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 6 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
20
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Christopher Scott: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.97Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.58Pro League
- Rating trend
- +0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9025 goals + 10 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7064 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 73rdrating 6.97 vs 112 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 1126 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.32 per 90
Cohort: 112 Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Bundesliga
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
3. Liga
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Belgian Cup
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x





