About Christopher Nkunku
Among Serie A forwards with 900+ minutes in 2025/2026, Christopher Nkunku ranks #7 of 70 for goals per 90 (0.47; median 0.28).
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 21 | 1-4 | 78' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 17 | 1-6 | 45' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 13 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.0 | |
| Oct 10 | 6-0 | 64' | 3 | – | 9.5 | |
| Sep 20 | 0-2 | 84' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 13 | 5-0 | 55' | 1 | – | 7.9 | |
| Sep 10 | 1-4 | 60' | – | 1 | 7.0 | |
| Sep 5 | 1-3 | 84' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Aug 29 | 3-0 | 26' | – | 1 | 7.0 | |
| Aug 8 | 0-3 | 44' | – | – | 6.3 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RB Leipzig19/20–26/27 | 182 | 74 | 47 | 0.41 | 7.44 |
Paris Saint Germain15/16–18/19 | 84 | 13 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.96 |
Chelsea23/24–24/25 | 46 | 11 | 2 | 0.24 | 6.91 |
AC Milan25/26 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 0.23 | 6.81 |
France2012– | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.03 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21 | 1 - 4 | 78' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 17 | 1 - 6 | 45' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 13 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Oct 10 | 6 - 0 | 64' | 3 | - | - | - | 9.5 | |
Sep 20 | 0 - 2 | 84' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 13 | 5 - 0 | 55' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.9 | |
Sep 10 | 1 - 4 | 60' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 5 | 1 - 3 | 84' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 29 | 3 - 0 | 26' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 8 | 0 - 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 5 | 1 - 1 | 44' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.6 | |
May 24 | 1 - 2 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
May 17 | 2 - 1 | 76' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
May 10 | 2 - 3 | 44' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.9 | |
May 3 | 0 - 2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 26 | 0 - 0 | 10' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 19 | 1 - 0 | 10' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 11 | 0 - 3 | 18' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 6 | 0 - 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 21 | 3 - 2 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 15 | 0 - 1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 8 | 1 - 0 | 6' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 1 | 2 - 0 | 12' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.9 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 18 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 8 | 398 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.71 |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 621 | 4 | 0 | 0.58 | 6.88 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 22 | 1155 | 3 | 2 | 0.39 | 7.12 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 32 | 1926 | 5 | 13 | 0.84 | 7.32 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 28 | 1892 | 6 | 6 | 0.57 | 7.46 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 34 | 2732 | 20 | 11 | 1.02 | 7.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 25 | 1897 | 16 | 4 | 0.95 | 7.4 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 11 | 438 | 3 | 0 | 0.62 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 27 | 911 | 3 | 2 | 0.49 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 32 | 1351 | 7 | 3 | 0.67 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 6 | 358 | 4 | 1 | 1.26 | 7.4 |
Cohort: 94 Serie A forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Cohort: 70 Serie A forwards, 2025/2026, min. 900 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Among Serie A forwards with 900+ minutes in 2025/2026, Christopher Nkunku ranks #7 of 70 for goals per 90 (0.47; median 0.28).