CL
Christoph Lang
€856KMarket Value
Christoph Lang
€856KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
24
Jan 7, 2002
183 cm
Height
0.73
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
24
Jan 7, 2002
183 cm
Height
0.73
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 11
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 7.31
rating
6.91-0.55(-8.0%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.60
Low
6.39
Avg
6.91
G+A
18
Wins27
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.39 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 399 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 225 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.60 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 188 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.90 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.65 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
LASK
2024/2025 - now
751980.252,9526.89
Hartberg
2023/2024
36840.222,6937.04
Ried
2022/2023
21530.241,4097.15
Sturm Graz
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
15100.071676.43
SK Rapid
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
6200.332376.60
Total
15335150.237,458
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Austria
2024 - now
2110.50456.99
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sturm Graz II
2020/2021
181911.061,246-
Austria U21
2022 - 2024
9400.444016.63
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
LASK
26/27
151018081.23007.31
LASK
25/26
32631,0110.80106.73
LASK
24/25
28341,1330.56106.85
SK Rapid
24/25
6202370.76006.60
Hartberg
23/24
36842,6930.40507.04
Sturm Graz
22/23
30—63—006.53
Ried
22/23
21531,4090.51207.15
Sturm Graz
21/22
121—1040.87006.40
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria
2026
21145—006.99
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria U21
2024
10—82—006.63
Austria U21
2023
63—2261.1900-
Sturm Graz II
22/23
12511,0070.5420-
Austria U21
2022
21—930.9700-
Sturm Graz II
21/22
614—2395.2740-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Admiral Bundesliga | 9 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.37 |
| 2022/2023 | Admiral Bundesliga | 18 | 1259 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 7.15 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Liga | 12 | 1007 | 5 | 1 | 0.54 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Admiral Bundesliga | 31 | 2292 | 7 | 4 | 0.43 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Admiral Bundesliga | 27 | 1068 | 3 | 4 | 0.59 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Admiral Bundesliga | 27 | 757 | 5 | 3 | 0.95 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Admiral Bundesliga | 8 | 547 | 5 | 0 | 0.82 | 7.17 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
29
Full match
44
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Christoph Lang: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.17Admiral Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.37Admiral Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.57 G+A per 9029 goals + 15 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6986 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Austrian Cup
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Regionalliga: Mitte
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x







