CD
Christian Dobnik
Retired
•Goalkeeper•Christian Dobnik
Retired
•Goalkeeper•6.8
Season Score
40
Jul 10, 1986
181 cm
Height
Card stats based on2021/2022
6.8
Season Score
40
Jul 10, 1986
181 cm
Height
Card stats based on2021/2022
Performance Overview
Season Performance 18/19
All Competitions
- Matches
- 38
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 0
- Saves
- 0
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 5.92
rating
4.90-1.02(-14.7%)
Career statistics (283 matches)
Apr 1, 2011 — Sep 17, 2018
High
6.94
Low
5.92
Avg
4.90
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/19 | 38 | 3398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.92 |
17/18 | 41 | 3690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
16/17 | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
15/16 | 15 | 1078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
14/15 | 12 | 1034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13/14 | 32 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 36 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10/11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
09/10 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 seasons • 283 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
WAC / St. Andra
2010/2011 - 2018/2019
140—-—6,570-
Wolfsberger AC
2012/2013 - 2018/2019
1124149594,1606.81
Lustenau
2009/2010
31—-——-
Total
28341495910,730
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsberger AC II
2021/2022
1000—-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsberger AC
18/19
2--158—005.92
WAC / St. Andra
18/19
36--3,240—40-
WAC / St. Andra
17/18
36--3,240—40-
Wolfsberger AC
17/18
512745016006.94
Wolfsberger AC
16/17
11--990—106.92
Wolfsberger AC
15/16
15--1,078—10-
Wolfsberger AC
14/15
12--1,034—00-
Wolfsberger AC
13/14
32--——00-
Wolfsberger AC
12/13
350-——10-
WAC / St. Andra
11/12
36--——40-
WAC / St. Andra
10/11
320-——00-
Lustenau
09/10
31--——10-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wolfsberger AC II
21/22
100—000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | 2. Liga | 31 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | 2. Liga | 32 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | 2. Liga | 36 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Admiral Bundesliga | 35 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Admiral Bundesliga | 31 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Admiral Bundesliga | 7 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Admiral Bundesliga | 13 | 1078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Admiral Bundesliga | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2017/2018 | Admiral Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Admiral Bundesliga | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.92 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
278
Full match
1
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Christian Dobnik: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.94Admiral Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.92Admiral Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 9650 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2009–2018)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32