CM
Chrislain Matsima
€20MMarket Value
Chrislain Matsima
€20MMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
24
May 15, 2002
193 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
24
May 15, 2002
193 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.30
rating
6.92+0.14(+2.0%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.44
Avg
6.92
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
May 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
8 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Augsburg
2024/2025 - now
60230.035,0517.09
Monaco
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
48020.002,1796.94
Clermont
2023/2024
14100.071,1796.73
Lorient
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Total
123350.028,499
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
France U17
2019/2020
21000.001,643-
Monaco II
2019/2020
17100.061,515-
France U21
2023 - 2025
8000.007006.91
France U20
2022 - 2023
5000.00440-
France U23
2023/2024
3000.001197.45
Monaco U23
2019/2020
3010.00199-
Augsburg II
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
2000.0090-
Monaco U19
2018/2019
2000.00118-
Lorient II
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Augsburg
26/27
7005400.00107.30
FC Augsburg
25/26
20121,6600.16606.84
FC Augsburg
24/25
33112,8510.06207.19
Monaco
23/24
7013860.23207.34
Clermont
23/24
14101,1790.08206.73
Monaco
22/23
17018600.10006.89
Lorient
22/23
10—900.0000-
Monaco
21/22
130—4050.00006.81
Monaco
20/21
110—5280.00206.90
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Augsburg II
25/26
10———00-
Augsburg II
24/25
10—900.0000-
France U21
2025
5004410.00006.87
France U23
23/24
30—1190.00107.45
France U21
2024
2001690.00007.00
France U21
2023
100900.0000-
France U20
2023
100900.0000-
Lorient II
22/23
10—900.0000-
France U20
2022
40—3500.0000-
Monaco U23
19/20
30—1990.4500-
Monaco II
19/20
171—1,5150.0610-
France U17
2019
21001,6430.0030-
Monaco U19
18/19
20—1180.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group D | 17 | 1515 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 669 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.91 |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 1475 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2551 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 18 | 1490 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
10
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Chrislain Matsima: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.31Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.62Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 904 goals + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8719 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





