CR
Chris Renshaw
€300KMarket Value
Chris Renshaw
€300KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Sep 26, 1997
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Sep 26, 1997
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 9
- Saves
- 24
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.98-0.54(-7.8%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.63
Low
6.30
Avg
6.98
G+A
0
Wins22
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
10 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Southport
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
11111591419,9006.99
Curzon Ashton
2022/2023
48—-—4,350-
Connah's Quay
2026/2027
1369241,1706.80
Total
172176816515,420
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Connah's Quay
26/27
13691,17024006.80
Southport
25/26
387593,420119117.00
Southport
24/25
304-2,61022216.98
Southport
23/24
43--3,870—00-
Curzon Ashton
22/23
48--4,350—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 43 | 3870 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 41 | 3690 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 30 | — | 22 | 4 | — | — | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 38 | 3420 | 119 | 7 | 59 | 1.55 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Wales) | 13 | 1170 | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0.69 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
172
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Chris Renshaw: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1721% of 81 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 68
- Saves (league)
- 165
- Conceded per 90
- 1.33over 4590 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7Enterprise National League North (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.8Premier League (Wales)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 12150 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

