CJ
Choi Jin-Soo
No club
•Midfielder•Choi Jin-Soo
No club
•Midfielder•36
Jun 17, 1990
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on2022
36
Jun 17, 1990
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on2022
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2022
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (103 matches)
Mar 13, 2011 — Sep 5, 2022
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
17
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 9 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2021 | 16 | 1112 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | - |
2020 | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2019 | 19 | 722 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.26 | - |
2018 | 24 | 1445 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | - |
2017 | 12 | 534 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
2016 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | - |
2012 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2011 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2010 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | - |
10 seasons • 103 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ansan Mugunghwa
2016 - 2019
431200.281,602-
Cheonan City
2019 - 2021
29400.141,723-
Gangneung City
2018/2019
12000.00911-
Ulsan HD
2010 - 2012
10100.108-
Ulsan Citize
2022/2023
9000.00439-
Total
1031700.174,683
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ulsan Citize
2022
90—4390.0020-
Cheonan City
2021
16201,1120.1650-
Cheonan City
2020
6004230.0000-
Cheonan City
2019
7201880.9620-
Ansan Mugunghwa
2019
12305340.5100-
Ansan Mugunghwa
2018
12305340.5100-
Gangneung City
2018
120—9110.0030-
Ansan Mugunghwa
2017
12305340.5100-
Ansan Mugunghwa
2016
73———00-
Ulsan HD
2012
20———00-
Ulsan HD
2011
1008—00-
Ulsan HD
2010
71———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | K League 2 | 7 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | K League 2 | 12 | 534 | 3 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2018 | K3 League | 12 | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | K League 2 | 12 | 534 | 3 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2019 | K League 2 | 12 | 534 | 3 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2019 | K3 League | 7 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2020 | K3 League | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | K3 League | 16 | 1112 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022 | K3 League | 9 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
36
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Choi Jin-Soo: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9016 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4667 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Goals rank
- #5 of 322 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.16 per 90
Cohort: 32 K3 League midfielders, 2021, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(27)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
League Cup
1x Winner(2011)
1x
AFC Champions League Elite
1x Winner(2012)
1x