CS
Chinglensana Singh
€500KMarket Value
Chinglensana Singh
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Nov 23, 1996
185 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
29
Nov 23, 1996
185 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.88
rating
6.77+0.22(+3.3%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.46
Avg
6.77
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws5
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hyderabad
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
66200.035,8676.78
Bengaluru
2023/2024 - now
52020.004,1396.82
Shillong Lajong
2016/2017
32100.031,980-
Goa
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
19000.001,3526.77
Odisha FC
2016
12000.00855-
Total
181320.0214,193
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
India
2016 - now
10000.00703-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
India U23
2021/2022
3000.00226-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bengaluru
26/27
100900.00006.88
Bengaluru
25/26
130—1,1260.00206.72
Bengaluru
25/26
29012,1200.04606.87
Bengaluru
23/24
9018030.1100-
Hyderabad
23/24
10008940.00206.75
Hyderabad
22/23
171—1,5310.06406.94
Hyderabad
21/22
211—1,9180.05206.80
Hyderabad
20/21
180—1,5240.00116.64
Goa
19/20
20—1010.00106.68
Goa
18/19
70—6300.00006.91
Goa
17/18
100—6210.00206.69
Shillong Lajong
16/17
180—1,6200.0040-
Shillong Lajong
15/16
141———20-
Odisha FC
15/16
120—8550.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
India
2024
10—900.0000-
India
2022
40—2450.0010-
India
2021
40—3240.0020-
India
2016
10—44—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
India U23
21/22
30—2260.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | I-League | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Indian Super League (India) | 12 | 855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | I-League | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Indian Super League (India) | 10 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2018/2019 | Indian Super League (India) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019/2020 | Indian Super League (India) | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2020/2021 | Indian Super League (India) | 18 | 1524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2021/2022 | Indian Super League (India) | 21 | 1918 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.8 |
| 2022/2023 | Indian Super League (India) | 14 | 1270 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | Indian Super League (India) | 19 | 1697 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Indian Super League (India) | 25 | 1790 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Indian Super League (India) | 13 | 1126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Indian Super League (India) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
14
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Chinglensana Singh: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.94Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.64Indian Super League (India)
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13242 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25
Rival National Teams(17)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won




