CO
Chiedozie Okorie
€1MMarket Value
Chiedozie Okorie
€1MMarket Value
27
Nov 21, 1998
177 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
27
Nov 21, 1998
177 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
6
Wins12
Draws5
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kano Pillars
2025/2026
35600.171,980-
Enugu Rangers
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
19500.261,107-
Ranchers Bees
2026/2027
21-0.5090-
Total
561200.213,177
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ranchers Bees
26/27
21—901.0000-
Kano Pillars
25/26
35601,9800.2700-
Enugu Rangers
24/25
132—8370.2210-
Enugu Rangers
23/24
63—2701.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Npfl | 6 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Npfl | 10 | 781 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Npfl | 35 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | Npfl | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
9
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Chiedozie Okorie: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9012 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1051 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Goals rank
- #23 of 332 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.23 per 90
Cohort: 33 Npfl forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 21

