Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.13
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.32| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 2-1 | 27' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 9 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 6 | 2-3 | 18' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Sep 2 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 30 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| May 16 | 1-1 | 29' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| May 9 | 1-3 | 46' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| May 3 | 0-0 | 31' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Apr 28 | 1-2 | 33' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Apr 23 | 1-0 | 44' | – | – | 6.5 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 25
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Interceptions
- 1
Duels
- Total
- 10
- Won
- 3
Minutes
- Started
- 1
- Off the bench
- 2
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 22 matches
Avg 6.20High 7.0Low 5.3
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Melaka · 3.9% of €9.1MEstimated market value
€352K
Melaka#14of 22
Squad share3.9%€9.1M
Most valuable · Melaka
- #1Justin Baas€800K
- #2Hein Htet Aung€800K
- #3Shafiq Al-Hafiz Dawawi€800K
- #4Jafri Firdaus Chew€704K
- #14Che Rashid Che Halim€352K
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Negeri Sembilan20/21–23/24 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 6.69 |
Melaka24/25– | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.20 |
Melaka United20/21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 104
- Apps
- 3
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0.03
- G/App
All matches
Last 22 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 2 - 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Sep 9 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 6 | 2 - 3 | 18' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Sep 2 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 30 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
May 16 | 1 - 1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 9 | 1 - 3 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
May 3 | 0 - 0 | 31' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 28 | 1 - 2 | 33' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Apr 23 | 1 - 0 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Mar 15 | 2 - 1 | 30' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.0 | |
Mar 7 | 1 - 2 | 44' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.7 | |
Feb 28 | 0 - 0 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 21 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Jan 14 | 3 - 0 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Jan 11 | 0 - 5 | 75' | - | - | - | - | 5.7 | |
Dec 28 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Dec 24 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Dec 19 | 0 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.7 | |
Dec 6 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 30 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Nov 21 | 1 - 7 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 5.3 |
10 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Negeri Sembilan
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
65110.023,0306.69
Melaka
2024/2025 - now
30210.071,4926.20
Melaka United
2020/2021
9000.00275-
Total
104320.034,797
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Melaka
26/27
30-————6.13
Melaka
25/26
25211,3120.21216.22
Melaka
24/25
2001800.00——6.05
Negeri Sembilan
23/24
1701——316.84
Negeri Sembilan
22/23
26001,6120.006—6.60
Negeri Sembilan
21/22
22101,4180.062—-
Melaka United
20/21
9002750.001—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Super League (Malaysia) | 9 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Super League (Malaysia) | 22 | 1418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Super League (Malaysia) | 24 | 1499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 16 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Malaysia) | 22 | 1132 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.2 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.13 |
Che Rashid Che Halim: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.84Super League (Malaysia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.2Super League (Malaysia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 901 goal + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4324 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.2 vs 48 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #8 of 481 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.16 per 90
Cohort: 48 Super League (Malaysia) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |