CR
Charlie Raglan
€320KMarket Value
Charlie Raglan
€320KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
Apr 28, 1993
183 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
33
Apr 28, 1993
183 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
7.03-0.24(-3.4%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.48
Low
6.42
Avg
7.03
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws5
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
May 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 524 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.48 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cheltenham Town
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
168650.0413,6616.89
Oldham Athletic
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
81520.066,0846.78
Chesterfield
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
50100.023,762-
Barrow
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
37110.033,0826.86
Oxford United
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
23110.042,020-
Port Vale
2017/2018
10000.00827-
Radcliffe Borough
2026/2027
4200.502706.94
Total
3731690.0429,706
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Radcliffe Borough
26/27
4202700.67006.94
Barrow
25/26
37113,0820.06406.86
Oldham Athletic
24/25
47513,0670.18506.78
Oldham Athletic
23/24
34013,0170.0330-
Cheltenham Town
22/23
30011,9960.05416.83
Cheltenham Town
21/22
301—2,3410.041106.65
Cheltenham Town
20/21
47114,0450.04406.96
Cheltenham Town
19/20
42213,5690.08607.04
Oxford United
18/19
5114000.4500-
Cheltenham Town
18/19
19221,7100.2120-
Oxford United
17/18
10—900.0010-
Port Vale
17/18
100—8270.0020-
Chesterfield
16/17
20—1200.0000-
Oxford United
16/17
170—1,5300.0040-
Chesterfield
15/16
230—2,0030.0031-
Chesterfield
14/15
251—1,6390.0530-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 18 | 1549 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 19 | 1913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 10 | 827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | League Two (England) | 19 | 1710 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 37 | 3197 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.08 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 40 | 3404 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 28 | 2302 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.67 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 23 | 1407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League (England) | 32 | 2807 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League (England) | 44 | — | 5 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 34 | 2782 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
183
Full match
20
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Charlie Raglan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.08League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.67League One (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9014 goals + 7 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 23708 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 75thrating 6.89 vs 154 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #50 of 1541 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 154 League Two (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
League Two
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Enterprise National League
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x







