CA
Charlie Allen
€486KMarket Value
Charlie Allen
€486KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
22
Nov 22, 2003
185 cm
Height
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
22
Nov 22, 2003
185 cm
Height
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.43-0.09(-1.4%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.53
Low
6.18
Avg
6.43
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
8 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Linfield
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
48510.102,1546.62
Ballymena United
2026/2027 - now
5000.004246.36
York City
2023/2024
4000.00259-
Total
57510.092,837
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leeds United U21
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
509140.183,3726.53
Leeds United U18
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
26320.122,089-
Leeds U23
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
18210.11924-
Northern Ireland U17
2019 - 2020
5100.20253-
North. Ireland U21
2024/2025
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ballymena United
26/27
5004240.00006.36
Linfield
25/26
23219360.29106.48
Linfield
24/25
253—1,2180.22006.74
York City
23/24
4002590.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
North. Ireland U21
2024
100900.0000-
Leeds United U21
23/24
23751,6260.6680-
Leeds United U21
22/23
24291,4760.6770-
Leeds United U18
21/22
111—8580.1010-
Leeds U23
21/22
11216260.4300-
Leeds United U21
21/22
20—1800.00006.73
Leeds U23
20/21
7002980.0000-
Leeds United U18
20/21
15221,2310.2930-
Leeds United U21
20/21
10—900.00006.12
Northern Ireland U17
2020
3102050.4400-
Northern Ireland U17
2019
20048—02-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League U18 | 15 | 1231 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 11 | 626 | 2 | 1 | 0.43 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League U18 | 11 | 858 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 21 | 1357 | 2 | 9 | 0.73 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League (England) | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 11 | 899 | 3 | 1 | 0.4 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 23 | 1218 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 20 | 802 | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 5 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
26
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Charlie Allen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.74Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.36Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 9014 goals + 14 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 7704 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.48 vs 86 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #30 of 862 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 79th0.34 per 90
Cohort: 86 Premiership midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Premiership
3x Winner(2019/2020, 2024/2025, 2025/2026)
3x
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x




