CG
Chao Gu
Retired (2024)
•Goalkeeper•Chao Gu
Retired (2024)
•Goalkeeper•7.1
Season Score
37
Aug 20, 1989
196 cm
Height
Card stats based on2022
7.1
Season Score
37
Aug 20, 1989
196 cm
Height
Card stats based on2022
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2022
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Clean sheets
- 9
- Conceded
- 19
- Saves
- 60
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.13
rating
3.84+7.13(+0.0%)
Career statistics (219 matches)
Apr 24, 2011 — Jan 9, 2023
High
7.13
Low
6.78
Avg
3.84
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
2021 | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2020 | 21 | 1950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
2019 | 22 | 1902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
2018 | 36 | 3251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
2017 | 21 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2016 | 21 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2014 | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2013 | 13 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 seasons • 219 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Jiangsu Suning
2015/2016 - 2020
119151061028,1956.84
Zhejiang
2011 - 2023
982251608,2807.13
Total
2173715716216,475
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
China PR
2018
2160168-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Zhejiang
2022
24--2,160—007.13
Zhejiang
2021
31--2,790—30-
Jiangsu Suning
2020
21--1,950—206.99
Jiangsu Suning
2019
22--1,902—106.79
Jiangsu Suning
2018
34--3,083—306.78
Jiangsu Suning
2017
21--1,080—40-
Jiangsu Suning
2016
21--——00-
Zhejiang
2014
302-2,700—00-
Zhejiang
2013
130-630—00-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
China PR
2018
216168000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Super League (China) | 13 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Super League (China) | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Super League (China) | 19 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Super League (China) | 20 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 30 | 2693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 22 | 1902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 18 | 1650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2021 | League One (China) | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
215
Full match
2
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Chao Gu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.13Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.78Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- +0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14795 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2013–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 89thrating 7.13 vs 19 rated peers
Cohort: 19 Super League (China) goalkeepers, 2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

