CS
Chang-moo Shin
€400KMarket Value
Chang-moo Shin
€400KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
34
Sep 17, 1992
170 cm
Height
0.28
Goals/Match
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
34
Sep 17, 1992
170 cm
Height
0.28
Goals/Match
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.76-0.36(-5.3%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.37
Avg
6.76
G+A
6
Wins6
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 321 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 421 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.12 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gwangju
2023 - now
811260.154,0356.69
Gimcheon Sangmu
2018 - 2019
47520.111,778-
Gangwon
2021 - 2022
27210.079516.95
Daegu
2019 - 2020
19010.001,1556.85
Total
17419100.117,919
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gwangju
2026
18501,3930.32306.78
Gwangju
2025
34351,6640.43306.60
Gwangju
2024
18417190.63206.93
Gwangju
2023
110—2590.00306.46
Gangwon
2022
70—1150.00006.89
Gangwon
2021
20218360.32106.97
Daegu
2020
19011,1550.08306.85
Gimcheon Sangmu
2019
264—1,0470.3430-
Gimcheon Sangmu
2018
21127310.3720-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | K League 2 | 21 | 993 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017 | K League 1 | 19 | 918 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 | — |
| 2018 | K League 1 | 21 | 731 | 1 | 2 | 0.37 | — |
| 2019 | K League 1 | 24 | 837 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2020 | K League 1 | 18 | 1141 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.85 |
| 2021 | K League 1 | 19 | 748 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.97 |
| 2022 | K League 1 | 7 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | K League 1 | 9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 14 | 370 | 2 | 1 | 0.73 | 6.93 |
| 2025 | K League 1 | 23 | 1250 | 2 | 4 | 0.43 | 6.54 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 18 | 1393 | 5 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
63
Substituted off
88
From Bench
Chang-moo Shin: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-11
- Chang-moo Shin's 0.32 goals per 90 in K League 1 2026 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.5 goals in 1,393 minutes; previous best 0.20 in K League 1 2017.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 6.97K League 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.46K League 1
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 9016 goals + 10 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 8586 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



